JavaScript 를 사용할 수 없습니다.
일부 콘텐츠가 정상적으로 작동하지 않을 가능성이 있습니다.

General Session 1.

  • Chairs: DooSeok Lee(Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science & Technology, Korea) & HeungJu Ahn(Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science & Technology, Korea)
  • Theme: Open Innovation and Business Model Competition Session
  • Paper Lists:
    • 1. (AYOENG YUN & JAEMIN JEON): Living connected
    • 2. (InHwan Lee &KyuJung Han): Smart Interactive advertisement open platform
    • 3. (InHwan Lee&KyuJung Han): Smart remote advertising board measure system
    • 4. (DaeHee Cho): Smart Buhang system
    • 5. (Kyusun Choi): Shadow office-midnight office sharing system(Non-Confirmed)
    • 6. (MinJung Gang): Mobile smart electronic car charging system(Non-Confirmed)
    • 7. (HwaJung Lee &MiYeongKwun): Crowd based smart individual guidance system(Non-Confirmed)

General Session 2.

  • Chairs: Giovanna Del Gaudio(University of Naples Federico II, Italy) & Rosanna Spano(University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Paper Lists:
    • 1. (Antonella Miletti): The search for protected personal data: the General Data Protection Regulation and the principles of privacy by design and privacy by default between circulation and oblivion, responsibility and sanctions
    • 2. (Tindara , Angelo Presenza): Bringing smartness solutions into tourism destination. The Use of Intelligence in Tourism Destination Management
    • 3. (Krishnan Umachandran, Barbara Sawicka, Rafiullah Mohammed, Valentina dela Corte, ParisaZiarati, M.A. Saifulla): Industry 4.0 and Higher Education in Agricultural Sciences
    • 4. (Cristina Catrina Amitrano, Marco Tregua, Tiziana Russo Spena, Francesco Bifulco): On technology in innovation system and innovation ecosystem perspective: a cross linking analysis
    • 5. (Kun-I Tien, Tsan-Ying Lin): A study on the organization transforming and recognition, and intention of detention-a case study of all-volunteer force

General Session 3.

  • Chairs: Luisa Errichiello(Institute for Research on Innovation and Services for Development, Italy) & Sang Ho Lee(Hanbat University, Korea)
  • Paper Lists:
    • 1. (MyungSan Jun): Blockchain and Cryptocurrency - A tool for a Programmable Economy
    • 2. (Hawon Han): Wisdom of the free crowd: A governance system of open, anonymous, yet rational and independent participation
    • 3. (Sang Ho Lee & Min Ju Choi): Finding Characteristics of 4th Industrial Revolution
    • 4. (Luisa Errichiello, Roberto Micera, Marcello Atzeni, Giacomo Del): Exploring the implications of wearable virtual reality technology for museum visitors' experience: a cluster analysis
    • 5. (Seongpyo Hong &Donghoon Oh): Developing a New R&D Technology Financing Model with Crowd Funding

General Session 4.

  • Chairs: LL.M PHAM THANH NGA(Global Education Academy, Vietnam) & Davy van Doren(European Academy of Technology and Innovation Assessment, Germany)
  • Paper Lists:
    • 1. (LL.M PHAM THANH NGA): The implications of the 4th Industrial revolution to sustainable development
    • 2. (Ling Yuen-ting): International Strategy Development for Japanese Retailer in Russia (The Case of RyohinKeikaku Co., Ltd.)
    • 3. (Seolmin Yang & In Keon Lee): Untying SMEs’ skewed networks: Impacts of external knowledge sourcing in open innovation
    • 4. (Davy van Doren): Enabling open innovation within public research institutes – A simulation model approach
    • 5. (Choonghyun KIM, Sungrac SON &Jaekang LEE): An Empirical Study on the Effects of Different Business Exchange Activation on Convergence performance in SMEs

General Session 5.

  • Chairs: Alexander Brem(Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-N?rnberg (FAU), Germany) & Takim Andriono(School Leadership Development Program Surabaya, Indonesia)
  • Paper Lists:
    • 1. (Ricardo Bella): Spirituality not Religion: A Review of Spiritual Needs on the Workplace
    • 2. (AsgharAfsharJahanshahi, Khaled Nawaser** & Alexander Brem): The effects of customer capital on customer response speed and innovativeness: the mediating role of marketing capability
    • 3. (TakimAndriono, Norman Andriono&JanuarHeryanto): VALUING DIVERSITY IN DIGITAL LEARNING ENVIRONMENT FOR A BETTER WORLD
    • 4. (Min-Ren Yan, Hsiang-Mei Chen, Ta-Kai Yang): Case Studies of Entrepreneurial Business Development Strategies for Smart Technology Products
    • 5. (Yi-Ching Lin, Tai-Ning Yang): Exploring the Relationship between project management competency, job performance and job motivation in E-commerce industry

General Session 6.

  • Chairs: Marcantonio Ruisi(University of Palermo, Italy) & Jang-Jae Lee(KISTEP, Korea)
  • Paper Lists:
    • 1. (Kuang-Hsun Shih, Wei-Chuan Wang, Chi-Hsiang Tseng): The Construct of Leading-in Mode of the First Farmer Financial Institutions of the Emerging Country: B Country as a Case Study
    • 2. (Wei-Chuan Wang, Jui-Cheng Hung, Yu-Ju Lin): Study of the Bank Member on Marketing Intention for Reverse Mortgage
    • 3. (Jang-Jae Lee,Jin-Seo Park, In Jung): Analysis of open innovation process of Korea's shipbuilding and offshore plant technology
    • 4. (Marcantonio Ruisi): Entrepreneurial Academic Education: the “StartCup competition” and the “Contamination Lab” initiatives at the University of Palermo (Italy)
    • 5. (Ki-Seok Kwon): Catch-up in big science through co-evolution of science and technology

General Session 7.

  • Chairs: Mauro Sciarelli(University of Naples Federico II, Italy) & Xinwei YE(Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Paper Lists:
    • 1. (Mauro Sciarelli, Catello Giovanni Landi& Lorenzo Turriziani): Social voluntary disclosure through Web and Social networks as a driver of fundraising in Socially Responsible Investments (SRIs): a focus on some Italian and Britain asset management companies
    • 2. (Se-Hwan Park): The Development Trends of Offshore Wind Power PHM Systems for Smart Grid Optimization
    • 3. (Saimi Woo): University-industry R&D Collaboration for corresponding to the 4th industrial revolution
    • 4. (Xinwei YE, Lei MA**, Junwen FENG, Zheng LIU& Tao LI): Technology Habitual Domain, Dynamic Capabilities, and Ambidextrous Innovation: Case study of a high-tech enterprise
    • 5. (June-Seok Lee &DooSeok Lee**): The Fourth Industrial Revolution and the Innovation of Science Education: An Analysis of the Undergraduate Group Research Program using the Actor-Network Theory

General Session 8.

  • Chairs: Alessandra Storlazzi (University degli Studi Suor Orsola Benincasa, Italy) & Ki-Seok Kwon(Hanbat University, Korea)
  • Paper Lists:
    • 1. (So Young Kim&Eungdo Kim): How Intellectual Property Management Capability and Network Strategy affect Open Technological Innovation in the Korean New ICT Industry
    • 2. (SeohwaJeong& Ki-Seok Kwon): Patterns and Characteristics of National Programs in Social Innovation as a New Public R&D: the Case of South Korea
    • 3. (Ying-Che HSIEH & Li-Hsiang YI): Investigating Open Social Innovation in Taiwanese Social Enterprises
    • 4. (Yuri Sadoi): Human Resource Development through catch up open innovation; - Case study of Myanmar construction industry
    • 5. (Alessandra Storlazzi**, Noemi Calvino &Dalila De Girolamo): Value Co-creation practices for the activation of the circular economy: the case of the Diana Group
    • 6. (Yoonhwan Oh, YooHyung Won,Jongjoo Kim & Han June Park): Connecting Research Data for the New R&D Paradigm: Case study of Open Data Environment in KIST