JavaScript 를 사용할 수 없습니다.
일부 콘텐츠가 정상적으로 작동하지 않을 가능성이 있습니다.

Position Number
President 2
Advisory member(Honorable member) 15
Registered Director 13
Auditor 2
Vice President 49
Director(Board member) 68
Title Name Term Affiliation
1 Emeritus & Organizing President JinHyo Joseph Yun 2017.12.08~2023.12.31 Tenured Principal Researcher, DGIST
2 2nd Executive President Dongkyu Won 2017.12.08~2020.12.31 Chief Researcher, KISTI
3 3rd Executive President KwangHo Jung 2021.01.01~2023.12.31 Professor, Seoul National University
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Advisory
member
(Honorable
member)
TaiYoo Kim N/A Seoul National University
2 JeongRo Yoon N/A KAIST
3 MinHwa Lee N/A KAIST
4 JeonIl Moon N/A DGIST
5 BongJin Cho N/A Keimyung university
6 GeunWoo Ryu N/A Keimyung university
7 SungSoo Seol N/A Hannam University
8 SunYang Chung N/A Konkuk University
9 ByungKeun Kim N/A Korea University of Technology and Education
10 JooHan Kim N/A National Science Museum
11 Taeho Park N/A Director &Professor of School of Global Innovation andLeadership, San Jose State University
12 MunCho Kim N/A Emeritus Professor of Sociology, Korea University
13 HangSik Park N/A Vice President & Professor of Eulji University, Korea
14 Weian Li N/A Former President of Tianjin University of Finance and Economics, Dean of China Academy of Corporate Governance & Chair Professor of Changjiang Scholars Program, China
15 Dongwook Kim N/A Seoul National University, Korea
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Registered Director JinHyo Joseph Yun N/A Tenured Principal Researcher, DGIST
2 Registered Director KiSeok Kwon N/A Professor, Public Administration, Hanbat National University
3 Registered Director KyungBae Park N/A Professor, Business Administration, Sangji University
4 Registered Director ChangHwan Shin N/A Professor of Social Welfare, Kyungpook National University
5 Registered Director DooSeok Lee N/A Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
6 Registered Director KyoungHun Kim N/A Researcher of Local Administration Development Institute
7 Registered Director Heungju Ahn N/A Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
8 Registered Director DongKyu Won N/A Chief Researcher, Analysis Division of Industrial Market,KISTI
9 Registered Director SangOk Choi N/A Professor of Public Administration, Korea University
10 Registered Director SangHyun Lee N/A CEO of Sntec, Inc.
11 Registered Director HwanJin Nho N/A Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
12 Registered Director JongIn Choi N/A Professor of Graduate School of Entrepreneurship, Hanbat National University
13 Registered Director KwangHo Jung N/A Professor of Graduate School of Public Administration, Seoul National University
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Senior Auditor Eui-Seob Jeong 2018.6.28~2023.12.31 Principal Researcher, KISTI
2 Auditor DaeCheol Kim 2018.6.28~2023.12.31 Professor, Business Administration, HanYang University
Title Name Term(Renewal갱신) Affiliation
1 Vice President Lei Ma ~2023.12.31 Nanjing Univ. of Science and Technology, China)
2 Vice President Choong-Sik Chung ~2023.12.31 KyungSung University, Korea
3 Senior Vice President & Head of Awards Committee KyungBae Park ~2023.12.31 Professor, Business Administration, Sangji University
4 Vice President & Executive President of SOItmC Taiwan Min-Ren Yan(Taiwan) ~2023.12.31 Faculty Director & Chief Quality Officer at School ofContinuing Education of Chinese Culture University
5 Vice President & Executive President of SOItmC Italy Valentina Della Corte(Italy) ~2023.12.31 Full Professor, University of Naples Federico Ⅱ
6 Vice President & Executive President of SOItmC Latvia Natalja Lace(Latvia) ~2023.12.31 Riga Technical University
7 Vice President & Executive President of SOItmC Japan Yuri Sadoi(Japan) ~2023.12.31 Meijo University
8 Vice President & Executive President of SOItmC China Jinxi Wu(China) ~2023.12.31 Tsinghua University
9 Vice President & Head of Awards Committee Glenn S. Banaguas (Philippines) ~2023.12.31 Glenn S. Banaguas (Philippines)
10 Vice President & Head of Open Innovation Index DooSeok Lee ~2023.12.31 Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
11 Development & Evaluation Committee ChangHwan Shin ~2023.12.31 Professor of Social Welfare, Kyungpook National University
12 Tim Minshall (UK) ~2023.12.31 Director of Manufacturing Engineering Tripos (MET), CambridgeUniversity
13 Vice President & Head of Consulting Committee KyoungHun Kim ~2023.12.31 Head of Neo Economy Society Institute, Inc.
14 Penghui LYU (China) ~2023.12.31 Professor of Wuhan University, School of Information Management
15 Vice President & Head of Open Innovation Platform Development Committee Heungju Ahn ~2023.12.31 Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
16 WooSung Jung ~2023.12.31 Professor of Industrial and Management Engineering, POSTECH
17 Robert Huggins (UK) ~2023.12.31 School of Planning and Geography Cardiff University
18 Vice President & Head of Academic Committee Avvari V. Mohan (Malaysia) ~2023.12.31 Professor of University of Nottingham, Business School
19 Vice President ByungJoon Choi ~2023.12.31 CEO of IGSP, Inc. * For the reason that an auditor is notallowed to take a position of executive director simultaneously, after theterm as auditor, ByungJoon Choi will be added, as initially commissioned, toExecutive Director Committee
20 ByungTae Kim ~2023.12.31 Head of Creative Industry Division, Daegu GyeongbukDevelopment Institute * For the reason that an auditor is not allowed to takea position of executive director simultaneously, after the term as auditor,ByungJoon Choi will be added, as initially commis
21 SangOk Choi ~2023.12.31 Professor of Public Administration, Korea University
22 KiSeok Kwon ~2023.12.31 Professor, Public Administration, Hanbat National University
23 SangHyun Lee ~2023.12.31 CEO of Sntec, Inc.
24 HwanJin Nho ~2023.12.31 Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
25 JongIn Choi ~2023.12.31 Professor of Graduate School of Entrepreneurship, HanbatNational University
26 KwangHo Jung ~2023.12.31 Professor of Graduate School of Public Administration, SeoulNational University
27 JungDong Lee ~2023.12.31 Professor of Technology Management Economics and PolicyProgram, Seoul National University
28 SHI Lei (China) ~2023.12.31 Professor of School of Environment, Tsinghua University
29 WiChin Song ~2023.12.31 Research Division of Social Technology Innovation, STEPI
30 SangHo Lee ~2023.12.31 Professor of Urban Engineering, Hanbat National University
31 YoungJoo Ko ~2023.12.31 Head of Future Strategies Center, Korea Research Institute ofChemical Technology
32 Domingo Ribeiro (Spain) ~2023.12.31 Facultad de Economi´a, University of Valencia
33 Guenter Koch(Germany) ~2023.12.31 Professor, associated with Technical University of Graz,Austria Danube University Humboldt Cosmos Multiversity
34 JungHee Han ~2023.12.31 Professor of Management of TechnologyMBA, Chonnam NationalUniversity
35 EunNyeong Heo ~2023.12.31 Professor of Energy Resources Engineering, Seoul NationalUniversity
36 Glenn S. Banaguas ~2023.12.31 De La Salle Araneta University
37 HeeSang Lee ~2023.12.31 SungKyunKwan University
38 ChoongJae Lim ~2023.12.31 KeiMyung university
39 Aino Kianto (Finland) ~2023.12.31 Professor of Lappeenranta University of Technology
40 Andreas Braun (Germany) ~2023.12.31 Professor of BES Business School Berlin Potsdam
41 Giovanni Schiuma (Italy) ~2023.12.31 Professor of Università degli Studi della Basilicata
42 JangHyun Kim ~2023.12.31 Professor of Interaction Science SungKyunKwan University
43 Paola Paoloni (Italy) ~2023.12.31 Professor of Niccolò Cusano University – Rome
44 Stephen McLaughlin (Ireland) ~2023.12.31 Professor of National University of Ireland Maynooth
45 Tan Yigitcanlar (Australia) ~2023.12.31 Professor of Queensland University of Technology
46 Tommi Inkinen (Finland) ~2023.12.31 Professor of University of Helsinki
47 SeungHee Lee ~2023.12.31 Southern Illinois University
48 Xin Yi (Bangladesh) ~2023.12.31 Professor of School of Architecture, Southeast University
49 Dominik F. Schlossstein (Germany) ~2023.12.31 Project Manager at ERGO Versicherungsgruppe AG
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Director (Board Members) YounSeok Park ~2023.12.31 TECHNOVALUE, Inc.
2 Yohan Kim ~2023.12.31 Daegu TechnoPark
3 MyungSan Jun ~2023.12.31 SPICUS Service, Inc.
4 SunAh Kim ~2023.12.31 Kumoh National Institute of Technology
5 DongJin Park ~2023.12.31 DongJin Park
6 Pun-ArjChairatana ~2023.12.31 Noviscape Consulting Group Co., Ltd
7 ChiSooAhn ~2023.12.31 Director of Policy and Strategy, KBSI
8 ByungHeon Lee ~2023.12.31 Kwangwoon University
9 SunHiYoo ~2023.12.31 SunHiYoo
10 Chengli Shu ~2023.12.31 Xi’an Jiaotong University
11 Chia-Liang Hung ~2023.12.31 National Chi Nan University
12 National Chi Nan University ~2023.12.31 Omning Co., Ltd
13 Omning Co., Ltd ~2023.12.31 KCA University
14 KCA University ~2023.12.31 KISTEP
15 Deok Soon Yim ~2023.12.31 Korea Institute for Innovation Cluster
16 SangMoon Park ~2023.12.31 SangMoon Park
17 DongHwan Kim ~2023.12.31 ChungAng University
18 DongWon Sohn ~2023.12.31 Inha University
19 Inha University ~2023.12.31 Korea National University of Transportation
20 HeeDae Kim ~2023.12.31 Daegu Digital Industry Promotion Agency
21 Francisco Escribano E. Sotos ~2023.12.31 Titular de Universidad
22 Guenter KOCH ~2023.12.31 Humboldt Cosmos Multiversity
23 YooJin Han ~2023.12.31 Sookmyung Women’s University
24 HyueSu Ha ~2023.12.31 Kyungpook national university
25 Kyungpook national university ~2023.12.31 Yeungnam University
26 Ir. JanuarHeryanto ~2023.12.31 UniversitasPelitaHarapan Surabaya
27 UniversitasPelitaHarapan Surabaya ~2023.12.31 Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
28 JaeHyun Lee ~2023.12.31 Daegu University
29 Chih-cheng Lo ~2023.12.31 Chih-cheng Lo
30 Chih-cheng Lo ~2023.12.31 GyeongSang National University
31 JinHan Kim ~2023.12.31 Kumoh national university
32 Kumoh national university ~2023.12.31 KISTI
33 Hallym University ~2023.12.31 Hallym University
34 Richard Hu ~2023.12.31 University of Canberra
35 JinWon Kang ~2023.12.31 KISTEP
36 KISTEP ~2023.12.31 Istanbul Sehir University
37 NamChul Shin ~2023.12.31 Pace University
38 EunHee Kim ~2023.12.31 Chonnam National University
39 TaeWoon Kim ~2023.12.31 Keimyung University
40 Keimyung University ~2023.12.31 Keimyung University
41 SukJaeJeong ~2023.12.31 KwangWoon University
42 SunYoung Park ~2023.12.31 Konkuk University, Management of Technology
43 Konkuk University, Management of Technology ~2023.12.31 Science and Technology Policy Institute
44 WonIl Lee ~2023.12.31 Hanbat National University, Business Administration
45 YunBae Kim ~2023.12.31 SungKyunKwan University, Management of Technology
46 SungKyunKwan University, Management of Technology ~2023.12.31 SungKyunKwan University, Management of Technology
47 YongHan Choi ~2023.12.31 Seoul Education Research & Information Institute
48 JinWooIm ~2023.12.31 DGIST
49 DGIST ~2023.12.31 DGIST
50 TaeSooEom ~2023.12.31 Director of Time and Space LAB
51 HoonSikTak ~2023.12.31 Chairman of Korea Public Marketing Laboratory
52 Eungdo Kim ~2023.12.31 Chungbuk National University, Korea
53 Junghyun Yoon ~2023.12.31 Yeungnam University, Korea
54 Wookjoon Sung ~2023.12.31 Seoul National University of Science &Technology, Korea
55 Wookjoon Sung ~2023.12.31 Konkuk University, Korea
56 Oganisjana, Karine ~2023.12.31 Riga Technical University, Korea
57 Riga Technical University, Korea ~2023.12.31 Chungbuk National University, Korea
58 He SoungAhn ~2023.12.31 Sejong University, Korea
59 Saimi Woo ~2023.12.31 BISTEP, Korea
60 SHAPOSHNIKOV Sergei ~2023.12.31 Lomonosov Moscow State Univ., Russia
61 SHAPOSHNIKOV Sergei ~2023.12.31 GyeongSang National University, Korea
62 Jeonghwan Lee ~2023.12.31 Myongji University, Korea
63 Chang-Soo Sung ~2023.12.31 Dongguk University, Korea
64 Giovanna Del Gaudio ~2023.12.31 University of Naples Federico Ⅱ, Ita
65 Zheng Liu ~2023.12.31 Cardiff Metropolitan University, UK
66 Haiyan Yan ~2023.12.31 Shanghai Univ. of International Business and Economics, China
67 Dae-Soo Choi ~2023.12.31 JoongbuUniversity, Korea
68 Daesu Kim ~2023.12.31 Yeungnam University, Korea
69 XiaoFeiZhao(Managing Director) ~2023.12.31 DGIST, Korea